Coronavirus information for Feinberg.

Skip to main content

Resident & Fellow Recognition 2019-20

The Department of Medical Education is pleased to recognize the following residents and fellows, listed below by department, who were nominated by MD students during the 2019-20 academic year for demonstrating exemplary professionalism. Names marked with an asterisk received four or more nominations. Congratulations to those who were named and thank you to all of our dedicated residents and fellows for their commitment to teaching.

 Anesthesiology

  • Maggie Garcia
  • Alexander Hjelmaas
  • Kaitlyn Neumann
  • Amy Yan
  • Jeremy Zaks

 Emergency Medicine

  • Laurie Aluce
  • David Feiger
  • Jonathan Hung
  • Justine Ko
  • Daniel Levine
  • Justin Seltzer
  • Aaron Wibberley

 Medicine

  • Luay Almassalha
  • Jason Arnold
  • Jayson Baman
  • Matthew Bruce
  • *Ashley Budd
  • Madelyn Burkart
  • Natalie Cameron
  • Patrick Campbell
  • Justin Fiala
  • Carlos Galvez
  • Seren Gedallovich
  • Jasleen Ghuman
  • Alexandra Hanrahan
  • Kara Joseph
  • Megan Kosirog
  • Amanda Krause
  • Elizabeth Kudlaty
  • Michael Kwa
  • Paul Levy
  • Edwin Mandieka
  • Sameer Prasada
  • Eric Silberman
  • Julia Simkowski
  • Janine Steffan
  • Sneha Thatipelli
  • Emily Tuchman
  • Jessica Wehr
  • Peter Glynn
  • Brian Weiland
  • Monica Yang

 Medicine/Dermatology

  • Lida Zheng

 Neurology

  • Amanda Abuaf
  • Jennifer Adrissi
  • Jakita Baldwin
  • *Isaac Bourgeois
  • Nupur Brahmbhatt
  • Sarah Brooker
  • Catherine Daley
  • Nikhil Dhuna
  • Sara Doyle
  • Deborah Huang
  • Christina Lineback
  • Alexandra Moise
  • Behnam Sabayan
  • Rafal Sobota
  • Leonard Sokol
  • Brian Stamm
  • Jordan Standlee
  • Elizabeth Sugg
  • Margaret Yu

 Obstetrics and Gynecology

  • Constants Adams
  • Sharlay Butler
  • Carly Dahl
  • Kathleen Drexler
  • Susan Duyar
  • Patrick Eucalitto
  • Kathryn Fay
  • *Susan Folsom
  • Akira Gillingham
  • Paige Kendall
  • Natasha Kumar
  • *Emma Lantos
  • Jacqueline Lee
  • *Marissa Luck
  • *Lindsay Poston
  • Stephanie Rieder
  • *Rachel Ruderman
  • Sarrah Shahawy
  • Nikita Sinha
  • Sedona Speedy
  • *Jordan Stone
  • Emma Trawick
  • Kristina Warner
  • Jacqueline Wong
  • Bahar Yilmaz
  • *Cindy Zhang

 Orthopaedic Surgery

  • Matthew Hartwell
  • Mia Helfrich
  • Manish Mehta
  • Eric Sanders

 Pediatrics

  • Amy Armstrong
  • Lindsay Boles
  • Hallie Carol
  • *Emily Hogikyan
  • Ryan Hurtado
  • Erin Klein
  • Andrew Lawson
  • Kathryn Less
  • Bridget McGowan
  • Christopher Miller
  • Kevin Morrison
  • Keira Nassetta
  • Minh-Chau Nguyen
  • Angela Onorato
  • Sarah Oswald
  • *Brooke Pfister
  • Jane Rivas
  • Holly Schiedermayer
  • Kristen Sessions
  • Danielle Shepherd
  • Brandon Sumida
  • Sarah Walker
  • Stephanie Yeager

 Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

  • Kelly Brander
  • Prabhav Deo
  • Sean Dreyer
  • Cameron Fausett
  • Julia Fram
  • Anne Goldring
  • Meghan Hayes
  • Stephanie Hendrick
  • Eleasa Hulon
  • Christopher Lewis
  • Michael Lu
  • Joshua Martin
  • Ryan Nussbaum
  • Kevin Ozment
  • Punit Patel
  • Laura Pilgram

 Radiology

  • Tejas Patel

 Surgery

  • Sofia Aronson
  • Emily Cerier
  • Calvin Chao
  • Ava Chappell
  • Edmund Chen
  • *Kristine Corkum
  • Brian Craig
  • Courtney Devin
  • Ryan Ellis
  • Kimberly Golisch
  • Jessie Ho
  • Andrew Hu
  • Azad Karim
  • Steven Lanier
  • Charles Logan
  • Steven Papastefan
  • Steven Schuetz
  • *Matthew Snyder
  • Andre Son
  • Samuel South
  • Sean Sullivan
  • Zachary Tyerman

 Urology

  • Channa Amarasekera
  • John DeLancey
  • Dylan Isaacson
  • Neil Mistry
  • Minh Pham